4.7
( On 5 )

Feedbacks

Average rating for our customers
4.7 On 5
paleta sabor excelente. corte muy bueno. quizas un poco tierna esta vez. Repetiremos seguro

Top sellers

Specials

https://jamonypico.com/es/content/proteccion-de-datos

Your privacy is important for us, in this privacy declaration we explain you the data we collect and what do we do with them. We encourage you to read it before introducing any personal data in the site and we also advice you that you must be older than 16 to buy in our shop unless you count with the previous consent from your parents or legal tutors.

This site belongs to Jamón y Pico, SL who treats with special care all your data and as a user you must know that your rights are guaranteed.

These are our principles regarding security and privacy:

-          We will never ask you for any personal information that we don´t need to offer you the services you asked for.

-          We never share any personal information from our clients except for providing our services (mainly delivery) and to accomplish with law requirements or you provided with express authorization.

-          We will never use your personal data with other aim than the expressed in this privacy policy

We advise you that this privacy policy could suffer changes due to regulative or legislative changes that´s why we recommend you to visits with some frequency.

This privacy policy will be applicable in case users are asked to fill any form with their personal data to access to a product or service.

JAMON Y PICO S. L. has built this website to accomplish with the EU regulation 2016/679 o European Parliament and its Counsel the 27th of April 2016 regarding the data protection of people, its treatment and their free circulation.

Responsible of your personal data treatment

-          Responsible: Jamón y Pico, SL

-          Commercial name: JAMON Y PICO

-          NIF/CIF: ESB86473071

-          Merchant register: Registro Mercantil de Madrid, tomo 30.066, folio, 84, hoja número M-541.181, inscripción 1ª

-          Address: Domicilio en Av. Roque Nublo 181, 28223, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid (ESPAÑA)

-          Emailinfo@jamonypico.com

-          Phone: +34610184733

-          Activity: Retail online selling

 

According to the General data protection regulation, all personal data you sent by electronic form are considered as website user data.

Why do we treat your data?

When a user comments a post, fills a form for buying or asking for further information is providing personal information to JAMON Y PICO S. L. That information could contain personal data as the IP, name , address, phone number, email…By providing that information to Jamón y Pico S.L., acknowledges, accepts and authorizes that this information could be stored, analyzed and treated as mentioned in the Legal advice and the Privacy Policy.

There are several ways users can provide personal information to JAMON Y PICO S. L. depending on the selected method that users provide the information, we have differentiated options:

- Contact forms: We request the following personal data: Email, number of order, and message in order to answers our client’s questions, doubts or complaints regarding their orders but also when recalling further information about our company, its products or services. All provided information is stored in the servers of our hosting company Webempresa Europa S.L, located in the EU

- Order forms: In this case we request the following data: phone number, email, delivery address, billing address, name, and surname and if the companies also want specific billing issues we request their ID and name. Besides this buyers can also place specific details or messages for the delivery.

- Form to request reviews: In this case we ask for name, surname, email and we the iFeedback platform

There are other objectives for treating your personal information:

-          To guarantee the terms and conditions and applicable laws, including development of tools and algorithms that contribute to website security, privacy and confidentiality.

-          To improve current website services

-          Besides we also collect anonymous data by cookies downloaded to your devices as we explained in the cookies policy.

According with the European general data protection regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, JAMON Y PICO S.L. addressed in Av. Roque Nublo 181, 28223, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid (ESPAÑA) will be responsible of the treatment of user’s data in the site.

JAMON Y PICO S.L., doesn´t sale, rent or passes personal data that could identify the user to third parties without previous user consent. However sometimes we could collaborate with third parties, in those cases we will ask for the consent providing information to the users about those third parties and the aim of such collaboration and always with highest security standards.

Legitimization for data treatment

The legal base for your data treatment is the user consent.

To contact, buy or give reviews we ask for users consent with this privacy policy.

The commercial offer of products and services is based on the required consent, independently of which the contracts will take place.

Data categories

The treated data are identification data, there aren´t any specific protected data treated in this site.

How long will be your data stored?

The personal data shared with us will be stored until:

-          The end of the contractual relationship

-          The suppression requirement by the user

To whom will we communicate your data?

Some of the tools we use to manage your data are hired from third parties.

To provide our users our services and products JAMON Y PICO S.L., shares data with the following companies under their correspondent privacy policies:

-          Google Analytics: an analytic website service provided by Google Inc., a company from Delaware (USA) which its main offices are in en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (“Google”). This service uses cookies, and the information generated by this cookie including your IP will be directly transmitted and stored in Google serves in USA.

-          Hosting: Webempresa Europa, SL, located in Spain, further info at https://www.webempresa.com this is the company that provides the hosting services to Jamón y Pico, SL.

-          Domain: Evidalia WEB SL, the company that provides the domain service to Jamón y Pico, SL.

-          Client Reviews: provided by iFeedback, further info at https://www.ifeedback.de/en/

-          Site behavior services provided by Hotjar, further info at https://www.hotjar.com

-          Ham providers, sometimes the delivery of our products is done directly by our ham providers:

o    Ilunion Ibéricos de Azuaga S.A. further info https://www.ilunion.com/es/contacto/sedes/iberico-sierra-de-azuaga-sa

o    Ibéricos Fuente la Virgen SL further info at https://fuentelavirgen.com/

o    Julián Becerro, SL https://julianbecerro.com

o    S. Coop. And. Ganadera del Valle de los Pedroches (COVAP), further info https://www.covap.es/

-          We also work with several logistic companies to deliver the products to our clients, we the minimum possible personal data needed to deliver the orders:

o    Correos de España, further info https://www.correosexpress.com/web/correosexpress/home

o    Seur, further info https://www.seur.com/es/index.html

o    MRW, further info https://www.mrw.es/

o    TRANSPORTES GDS - Grupo Doiser Solution, S.L. (Calle Minas, 69, 28923 Alcorcón, Madrid)

o    UPS, further info https://www.ups.com/us/en/global.page

 

Browsing

When browsing at jamonypico.com some non-identifiable data could be collected (IP address, approx. geolocation, a register with how do you use services or the site among some other data that won´t identification you, like navigation habits through third parties. This site utilizes third party provided analysis services: Hotjar and Google Analytics.

We use all this information to analyze trends, the website and site performance to improve client´s experience and keep learning and improving customer engagement and satisfaction.

Privacy and data security

JAMON Y PICO S.L. compromises that data, including personal data, its utilization and treatment will respect its confidentiality and will only be used according to its aim and will accomplish its obligation to protect, adapt all security measures needed to avoid the loss or undesired possible access or alteration according to existing data protection laws.

This site has JAMON Y PICO S.L. cannot assure  the inviolable guarantee of Internet and the impossibility that third parties could access to data through malware or malicious software, although we have in place an SSL protocol standard in place, that encrypts all communications between users and the website allowing the data safety.

Regarding confidentiality and data process, JAMON Y PICO S.L. will verify that any personal that could Access or process personal data will be under the confidentiality agreement.

In case of any security breach, as soon as JAMON Y PICO S.L. knows, will immediately inform the client and give him information regarding the security measures and actions set in place or upon client request.

Accuracy and truth of data

The user is the only responsible of the accuracy, truth and correction off all submitted data to jamonypico.com (JAMON Y PICO S. L)

 

Users agree to keep their data updated when needed and provide correct and detailed information in the contact and orders form that allows the correct delivery or contact.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares that has been informed about the personal data protection conditions and has accepted and given consent regarding his data treatment by jamonypico.com (JAMON Y PICO S.L. ) as indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The given consent for treatment and assignment of user’s data is revocable in any moment by communicating it to jamonypico.com (JAMON Y PICO S.L.) under the terms stablished in this privacy policy to exercise the ARCO rights. This revocability won´t be retroactive.

Changes in privacy policy

JAMON Y PICO S.L. has the right to modify current privacy policy to adapt it to possible changes in law or industry trends. In those cases JAMON Y PICO S.L. will publish in the site those changes with time in advance enough before applying them.

Commercial emails

According with LSSICE, jamonypico.com won´t do any SPAM, thus doesn´t send commercial emails neither mailings that haven´t been previously authorized by the users.

According to the Ley 34/2002 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de comercio electrónico, JAMON Y PICO S.L. won´t sent any commercial communication without notifying it upfront.